Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Videocon D2H online upgrade package

#1
Question 
Hi

Why is that online upgrade button is inactive? i tried both FireFox and IE but still upgrade button is not working. cant i upgrade my package online? I have a south silver package and want to upgrade to platinum package.


Thanks
Sam
Reply

#2
it wont work, call to customer care, they will change it.
Guests cannot see links in the messages. Please register to forum by clicking here to see links.
Reply

#3
can i change pacage to my friends pacage by my user id? How please tell me examples if yes then
Reply



Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  D2h package price changed vmmuthalib 4 148 1 hour ago
Last Post: chemselvakumar
  Videocon D2H Using 3V Lithium Battery admin 10 2,286 08-31-2015, 01:53 PM
Last Post: paulchetana
Wink Help Can v use videocon HD2244-RF set top box as fta receiver ksaran86 1 340 07-20-2015, 04:52 PM
Last Post: jenius-jatt
  Need details about videocon Customer Care & Service rsk11584N 0 197 05-22-2015, 01:54 PM
Last Post: rsk11584N
  Videocon DTH Charges for Recording rsk11584N 1 293 05-21-2015, 06:41 AM
Last Post: Hussain.M
  Videocon D2H DTH on ST 1 @ 88° East - Channels and Transponder Details admin 30 68,071 04-17-2015, 12:56 PM
Last Post: samjee.m
  Advanced Setting Password in Videocon D2H - Direct Hai Correct Hai in_msz 59 75,887 04-01-2015, 12:38 PM
Last Post: khatgarh
  Videocon D2H FTA vishwa23 15 7,254 03-12-2015, 04:44 PM
Last Post: 713672988
  Videocon d2h New Recharge Rates DTHinfo 0 631 02-14-2015, 08:19 PM
Last Post: DTHinfo
  News Upgrade of Services. varmap 3 639 01-06-2015, 02:30 PM
Last Post: hackerboys

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
Like Us
No.1 Indian Satellite Television Discussion Forum - Dishtracking Forum